A big congrats to all of this year’s BCCMA nominees! See the full list below:

Album / EP of the Year:
Chris Buck – Leave Your Light On
Dallas Smith – Lifted
Danielle Marie – Here Right Now
The Washboard Union – In My Bones
Brad Darrid – Self Titled
Kenny Hess – Man I Am
__________
Country Club Act of the Year:
Chris Buck Band
Smith & Jones
Ben Klick
Karen Lee Batten
Lisa Nicole
Andrew Christopher
__________
Country Venue of the Year:
Cactus Annies – Merritt
The Duke Saloon – Victoria
The Roxy – Vancouver
The Taphouse – Surrey
Gabby’s Country Cabaret- Langley
__________
Country Music Person of the Year:
Geoff Dueck
Linda Corscadden
Tom McKillip
Kenny Hess
Cindy Giesbrecht
Soren Lonnqvist
__________
Country On Air Personality Area Code 250:
Roo Phelps/Casey Clarke – Country 100.7 Kelowna
TJ Connors – Country 103.1 Kamloops
Louis McIvor – Country 103.1 Kamloops
Scott George – Country 100.7 Kelowna
__________
Country On Air Personality Area Code 604:
Barbara Beam – Country 93.7 Vancouver
Chris Coburn – Country 107.1 Abbotsford
Curtis Pope – Country 107.1 Abbotsford
Jaxon Hawks – Country 93.7 Vancouver
Kristin Jade – Country 93.7 Vancouver
__________
Entertainer of the Year:
Aaron Pritchett
Chad Brownlee
Dallas Smith
Karen Lee Batten
Chris Buck Band
__________
Fans Choice Award:
Chad Brownlee
Dallas Smith
Karen Lee Batten
Danielle Marie
Chris Buck Band
__________
Female Vocalist of the Year:
Karen Lee Batten
Madeline Merlo
Danielle Marie
Cash Crawford
Lisa Nicole
Tianna Lefebvre-Sanyshyn
__________
Gaylord Wood Traditional Country Award:
Jackson Hollow
Kenny Hess
Mike Sanyshyn
Ben Klick
Todd Richard
__________
Group Duo of the Year:
GB Roots
Chris Buck Band
The Washboard Union
Jackson Hollow
Robyn & Ryleigh
Sons of Daughters
__________
Male Vocalist of the Year:
Aaron Pritchett
Chad Brownlee
Dallas Smith
JoJo Mason
Wes Mack
Rod Black
__________
Mike Norman All Star Band – Bass:
Craig Alan Mack
Dennis Marcenko
Kirby Barber
Rob Becker
Scott Cooke
__________
Mike Norman All Star Band – Drums:
Geoff Hicks
Jerry Adolphe
Pat Steward
Tobi Duquette
Shawn Brown
Flavio Cirillo
__________
Mike Norman All Star Band – Guitar:
Darren Savard
Jay Buettner
Mitch Merrett
Ben Klick
Paul Kinman
Jesse Wainwright
__________
Mike Norman All Star Band – Keyboard:
Carly McKillip
Darryl Havers
Marc Gladstone
Simon Kendall
Peter James
__________
Mike Norman All Star Band – Special Instrument:
Julie Kennedy – Fiddle
John Ellis – Steel Guitar
Matt Rose – Banjo
Scott Smith – Steel Guitar
Mike Sanyshyn – Fiddle
Dave Barber – Banjo
__________
Producer of the Year:
John Ellis
Mitch Merrett
Tom McKillip
Jeff Johnson
Dan Swinimer
Sheldon Zaharko
__________
Radio Station of the Year:
Country 107.1 – Abbotsford
Country 103.1 – Kamloops
Country 100.7 – Kelowna
Country 93.7 – Vancouver
__________
Ray McAuley Horizon Award:
Danielle Marie
JoJo Mason
Ben Klick
Cash Crawford
Rod Black
__________
Recording Studio of the Year:
Armoury Studios
Zed Productions
Studio Downe Under
604 Records
Bailey Way Entertainment
Raincoast Music
__________
Roots Canadiana of the Year Award:
Twin Kennedy
GB Roots
The Matinee
The Washboard Union
Sons of Daughters
__________
Single of the Year Award:
Dallas Smith – Wastin’ Gas
JoJo Mason – It’s All Good
The Washboard Union – Some Day
Wes Mack – Before You Drive Me Crazy
Chad Brownlee – When The Lights Go Down
Aaron Pritchett – Wake You With a Kiss
__________
Socan Songwriter of the Year Award:
Chad Brownlee – When The Lights Go Down (Chad Brownlee, Mitch Merrett, Ben Glover)
JoJo Mason – It’s All Good (Dan Swinimer & Tim Hicks)
Chris Buck Band – Leave Your Lights On (Chris Buck, Chad Brownlee, Jeff Johnson & Phil Puxley)
Robyn & Ryleigh – I Found You (Robyn & Ryleigh Gillespie, Christopher Reardon)
The Washboard Union – Someday (Chris Duncombe, David Roberts, Aaron Grain & Trey Bruce
Cash Crawford – Barefoot In The Backyard (Jeff Johnson & Cash Crawford)
__________
Video Director of the Year Award:
Gene Greenwood
Stephano Barberis
Wes Mack
Emma Higgins
Will Davis
__________
Video of the Year Award:
Chad Brownlee – When The Lights Go Down
Wes Mack – Before You Drive Me Crazy
The Washboard Union – Some Day
Ian Tyson – Four Strong Winds
Dallas Smith – Lifted
__________
Website of the Year Award:
Karen Lee Batten – Katt Stearns www.karenleebatten.com
Brad Darrid – Tianna Lefebvre-Sanyshyn & Brody Kokosa www.braddarrid.com
Robyn & Ryleigh – Nova Current www.robynandryleigh.com
The Washboard Union – Chris Duncombe & Chad Fullerton www.thewashboardunion.com
Dallas Smith – Harmonic Concepts www.dallassmithmusic.com
Ben Klick – Ben Klick www.benklick.com
__________
Humanitarian of the Year Award:
Chad Brownlee – Tim Hortons
Kenny Hess – Kids Forever/Christmas Concert
Casey Clarke/Roo Phelps – Purple Day (centre for epilepsy & seizure education)
Chris & Jamie Ruscheinski – Twins Cancer Gone Country
Gregory Ould – Blanket BC